God4bAndMe – Where faith, fashion, food and fun meet or collide

Atlanta Lifestyle Blogger

  • Fashion News and Events
  • Product Reviews
  • Experimental Tuesdays
  • Main Menu
  • Natural Hair and Beauty
  • Blogger and Atlanta Events
  • Inspiration
  • Product Reviews
  • Natural Hair and Beauty
  • Foodie
  • Fashion News and Events
  • Product Reviews
  • Experimental Tuesdays
  • Main Menu
  • Natural Hair and Beauty
  • Blogger and Atlanta Events
  • Inspiration
  • Product Reviews
  • Natural Hair and Beauty
  • Foodie

No Widgets found in the Sidebar Alt!

  • Foodie,  Product Reviews,  Try Something New Tuesdays

    Frozen Strawberry Mint Julep | Kentucky Derby with Four Roses Bourbon

    04/12/2016 /

    Four Roses Bourbon asked me to use my creative juices to come up with a drink in time for the Kentucky Derby. The Kentucky Derby has been one of those events that I have always wanted to attend. I was privileged to be born in Kentucky, but not raised there. My mom decided to have me near my grandmother (her mom), that lived in West Virginia and the nearest hospital was where, in Kentucky. So when her water broke and I decided to make my debut into the world, it was in the Spring month of May which is when the Kentucky Derby is held. My mommy and I stayed…

    read more
    Serena Comments Off on Frozen Strawberry Mint Julep | Kentucky Derby with Four Roses Bourbon

    You May Also Like

    Food-Platters-Big-Green-Egg

    Football Season Favorite Menu Items– Big Green Egg

    10/30/2018
    Bun-Mi-Best-Vietnamese

    Bun Mi: Best Vietnamese Cuisine in Atlanta

    09/15/2018
    Nepal Tea

    Nepal Tea Collective Review

    07/21/2022
  • Blogger and Atlanta Events,  Foodie,  Main Menu

    Atlanta Alive! Expo w/Discount Code

    04/11/2016 /

    Alive! Expo is a “Natural Products & Green Living” consumer event that’s in its 12th year in Atlanta Georgia.  The show brings together companies from the Natural Products industry that include all things Natural, Organic, Eco and Green including Gluten & Allergen Free to help consumers sample and learn about their products and services. Alive! Expo’s mission is to inspire and encourage individuals to embrace a life of health, wellness, fitness, environmental and green living through awareness of natural, organic and alternative products and solutions, advanced medicine research, education, nutrition, exercise and lifelong benefits of living a green, clean and healthy lifestyle. 12th Annual Alive! Expo Atlanta April 16 &…

    read more
    Serena Comments Off on Atlanta Alive! Expo w/Discount Code

    You May Also Like

    Ordinary Angels

    Exposing the Ordinary Angels: How This Film Inspired Me to Be a Hero Too

    02/22/2024
    Pipeline-Horizon

    PIPELINE at Horizon Theatre is POWERFUL!!

    04/13/2019
    Mr. Malcolm's List

    Mr. Malcolm’s List Coming Soon

    06/27/2022
  • Entertainment and Travel,  Foodie,  Main Menu

    Crucible 5 in 1 Multipurpose Kitchen Tool and Giveaway

    04/08/2016 /

    Cooking is one of my favorite things to do and as you cooks know it is important to have the right tools to do the job. There have been times that I needed a kitchen tool, but unfortunately I could not find it or I just plain did not have it. I have received a cool 5 in 1 tool by Crucible Cookware dot com which manages to be 5 things that I need most often, spoon rest (your stove will thank you), jar opener (which I usually call hubby for), pot holder (I can never get enough of these), coaster and a trivet. It comes in a pair and…

    read more
    Serena 5 Comments

    You May Also Like

    harlem globetrotters

    Harlem Globetrotters in Atlanta in April 2022

    02/17/2022
    A Week Away

    A Week Away: A Musical That Brings Faith, Fun, and Family Together

    08/28/2025
    Atlanta Film Festival 2025 Earth Day Event

    From Game Day Scraps to Runway Chic: An Earth Day Celebration Like No Other

    05/03/2025
  • Blogger and Atlanta Events,  Main Menu

    Bugs Bunny Comes to Six Flags Over Georgia

    04/06/2016 /

    Have you ever had a day of experiencing new things, but not just you but others with you? I have just had that happen to me. I have lived in Georgia for over 5 years and have been to go to Six Flags. Usually, I would have preparing for another blog post or something, but I could not believe the night before that I could hardly sleep. It was almost as if Santa Claus was coming. I was such the kid:) I was so excited to be going to Six Flags with my nieces and to my surprise when I went to go get them, their mom did not tell…

    read more
    Serena Comments Off on Bugs Bunny Comes to Six Flags Over Georgia

    You May Also Like

    Gluten-Free-Allergen-Friendly-Atlanta-Tickets

    Gluten Free & Allergen Friendly Expo 2017 ATLANTA

    04/16/2017
    Keke Palmer Big Boss

    Keke Palmer’s Big Boss Rocks

    05/03/2023
    How-Black-Mothers-Say-I-Love-You

    How Black Mothers Say I Love You

    07/11/2018
  • Foodie,  Main Menu,  Product Reviews,  Try Something New Tuesdays

    Veggie Fries, the Healthier Fries

    04/01/2016 /

    Crispy,  lightly salted, and light are part of my description for the perfect fries, but the one characteristic I left out was lots. Lots and lots of delicious and tasty plate of carbs. There have been times in which I would just cook up some fries and grab a plate and some bbq sauce and sit in front of the tv and eat. This week more than others have been crazy, so I did not have a lot of time to prepare something elaborate, but what came to mind was 1) we need something green and 2) something relatively quick to go with turkey burger. Veggie fries are some of…

    read more
    Serena Comments Off on Veggie Fries, the Healthier Fries

    You May Also Like

    Red velvet bistro

    Red Velvet Bistro is the Most Blissfully and Awesome Restaurant in Douglasville Georgia

    04/17/2022
    Peach-Ribs-Big-Green-Egg

    Big Green Egg Tailgating Fun

    02/03/2018
    koita oat milk

    Koita Plant-based Oat Milk

    10/24/2021
  • Inspiration,  Main Menu,  Try Something New Tuesdays

    Eagles Soar Above the Madness

    03/30/2016 /

    Oh no she didn’t!! She ain’t (and yes, I said just that) my boss. My boss is …… and she is certainly not her. She did not hire me and certainly cannot fire me, so where does she come off talking to me like she is the boss.

    read more
    Serena 2 Comments

    You May Also Like

    You are more than you've been told

    You Are More Than You’ve Been Told

    08/08/2023
    Southern Gospel

    Southern Gospel Movie out March 10

    03/07/2023
    NLT Bible

    Smartphone-Sized. Fully Equipped. 📖📱

    09/14/2026
  • Blogger and Atlanta Events,  Main Menu

    Sex with Strangers: Horizon Theatre Atlanta

    03/23/2016 /

                    Just a tease, but I will be back to share with you my take on this promising to be very sexy production. Everybody including the most innocent of the innocent are on the internet and some of the not so innocent. Steaming up the Horizon Theatre stage this spring is the Atlanta premiere of Sex with Strangers, created by House of Cards writer Laura Eason, an up-to-the-minute play about intimacy and ambition that is sweeping the country. When successful bad boy blogger Ethan tracks down his idol, the gifted but unrecognized novelist Olivia, he finds they each crave what the other possesses.…

    read more
    Serena Comments Off on Sex with Strangers: Horizon Theatre Atlanta

    You May Also Like

    danny trejo mural

    Celebrate Hispanic Heritage Month – Trejos Tacos

    10/04/2020
    Nomad-Hotel-Fear-The-Walking-Dead

    Nomad Motel: Horizon Theatre

    10/15/2018
    #afwf18-grilled-vegetables

    Recap Atlanta Food and Wine Festival 2018 #afwf18

    06/30/2018
  • Entertainment and Travel,  Main Menu,  Product Reviews

    Freebies, Samples, Amazon Reviews March 2016

    03/21/2016 /

    Freebies, Samples, Amazon Reviews March 2016 Lots of freebies, samples and amazon reviews again and some of which I totally was surprised to receive. Every day it is like it is Christmas and I enjoy it a lot and I am sure you would to if you received some of the things that I have received. I have not had to pay a magazine subscription for years now,  and I hope it continues. I have great magazines, like Shape, Oxygen and Weight Watchers. Once again, bzzagent and smiley360 have chosen me to help promote some great products. To become a member, here are the links: Bzzagent and Smiley360 This picture…

    read more
    Serena 2 Comments

    You May Also Like

    Pure Flix Family Camp

    Strengthen Your Faith and Family with Pure Flix

    06/29/2021
    Live-SoulFULL

    Live SoulFULL Review

    12/01/2017
    Atlanta food & Wine Festival with Serena

    Atlanta Food & Wine Festival Debuting Sliced

    09/18/2022
  • Foodie,  Main Menu,  Product Reviews,  Try Something New Tuesdays

    Cave Tools: Meat Claws Review

    03/20/2016 /

      Strong professional grade Meat Claws that can be used with any size and any type of meat, large or small. I chose to use chicken breast which worked out because I wanted to do Pad Thai and needed the meat to be shredded so I killed two birds with one stone. This great new kitchen accessory is great to have especially those that need to shred meat quick fast and in a hurry. The meat still remains tender and moist. You can carry items from the grill with these claws, you can hold the claw with one hand and use the other hand to slice the meat if you…

    read more
    Serena Comments Off on Cave Tools: Meat Claws Review

    You May Also Like

    Crowd-Chili-Cookoff

    6th Annual Atlanta Chili Cook Off October 7th

    10/05/2017
    Peach-Ribs-Big-Green-Egg

    Big Green Egg Tailgating Fun

    02/03/2018
    how to eat more plants

    The Way to Better Gut Health

    08/07/2022
  • Blogger and Atlanta Events,  Main Menu

    Monster Mini Golf Discount

    03/17/2016 /

    Looking for some weekend fun and something that you still be enjoyed once school is out. Monster Mini Golf is an exciting indoor monster themed glow in the dark 18 hole miniature golf course that offers a host of fun activities at every turn. This is not your average mini golf course! Whether you’re visiting for the first time, or the hundredth, you feel the excitement and adventure of playing mini golf among a scary but cool monster decor with custom and animated props at every turn. All locations are unique and custom designed. Monster Mini Golf is fun for the all ages! Our courses are challenging enough for adults…

    read more
    Serena Comments Off on Monster Mini Golf Discount

    You May Also Like

    #afwf18-grilled-vegetables

    Recap Atlanta Food and Wine Festival 2018 #afwf18

    06/30/2018

    Atlanta Food & Wine Festival 2019 Recap| #knowthesouth #afwf19

    06/21/2019
    Ordinary Angels

    Exposing the Ordinary Angels: How This Film Inspired Me to Be a Hero Too

    02/22/2024
 Older Posts
Newer Posts 

Categories

  • Blogger and Atlanta Events
  • Entertainment and Travel
  • Fashionista
  • Foodie
  • Inspiration
  • Latest Deals and More
  • Main Menu
  • Natural Hair and Beauty
  • Product Reviews
  • Travel
  • Try Something New Tuesdays

Search

RSS feed: God4bandme God4bandme

  • Smartphone-Sized. Fully Equipped. 📖📱 09/14/2026
    What if your Bible could go everywhere your smartphone goes?Meet the Tyndale NLT Pocket Thinline Bible, Filament Enabled—a compact, beautifully designed Bible that’s small enough to slip into your pocket, purse, or bag, yet packed with resources to help you go deeper into God’s Word.At approximately smartphone size, this lightweight Bible is incredibly convenient to […]
  • Load up on tickets for He Calls Me Daughter 03/13/2026
    Many thanks to He Calls Me Daughter for providing a sample of the product for this review. Opinions are 100% my own. #HeCallsMeDaughterMIN #HeCallsMeDaughter #MomentumInfluencerNetwork Father in heaven is Forever and so is His love! When those closest to us hurt us, it can affect your whole life. We cannot help it as times, but […]
  • Lightbulb Moments in Marriage Dr. Emerson Eggerichs #lightbulbmomentsinmarriage  #loveandrespect 02/12/2026
    First, thank you to the publisher for the gifted copy of this book. As always, all opinions are completely my own. Valentine’s Day has a way of getting us all thinking about love, relationships, and — of course — marriage. And while marriage is absolutely a gift from God, we all know it’s not always […]

Latest Posts

  • Smartphone-Sized. Fully Equipped. 📖📱
  • Load up on tickets for He Calls Me Daughter
  • Lightbulb Moments in Marriage Dr. Emerson Eggerichs #lightbulbmomentsinmarriage  #loveandrespect
  • Enduring Word Study Bible by David Guzik — Review & Giveaway #EnduringWordBibleMIN #MomentumInfluencerNetwork


serena

god4bandme

📍ATL
Faith, food, travel, fashion, perfume & more.
#atlcontentcreator #atlfoodie
Collabs📧:serena@god4bandme.com


A day in the life of hubby starts with making sure
A day in the life of hubby starts with making sure he stays fresh! 😍❤️ I
handed him Old Spice Swagger Antiperspirant Deodorant because smelling good and feeling confident go hand in hand. 💙

With long-lasting antiperspirant protection, odor-fighting benefits, and
the bold, confident Swagger scent, it’s a great addition to his daily
grooming routine. Because we love a man who smells good and stays put
together! 🙌🏾

You can find Old Spice Swagger at Walmart, Target, other major
retailers, and OldSpice.com.

#gifted #oldspice


Coffee mate Snickerdoodle creamer brings that swee
Coffee mate Snickerdoodle creamer brings that sweet cinnamon sugar cookie straight to my morning coffee! It's a fun way to give my everyday cup a little extra flavor without having to visit a coffee shop. 

@influenster #complimentary @coffeemate #coffeemate #creamer #coffeematesnickerdoodlecreamer


My body-care routine just got a fresh, herbal upgr
My body-care routine just got a fresh, herbal upgrade! ✨🌿

I’m using **Ora’s Amazing Herbal Body Oil in Clean Scent** for that
soft, moisturized-skin feeling. What makes this body oil stand out is
its refreshing blend of lemongrass, eucalyptus, cedar, and mint. It’s a
botanical body oil designed to moisturize the skin, and the clean herbal
scent makes it a lovely addition to my everyday body-care routine.

I also love discovering skincare and body-care products that help me
feel good in my skin at every age. 💚

If you’re searching for a moisturizing body oil, herbal body oil,
botanical skincare, or a fresh-smelling body oil for your self-care
routine, check this one out!

Have you tried Ora’s Amazing Herbal products? Tell me below!

#OrasAmazingHerbal #BodyOil #BodyCareRoutine #MoisturizedSkin
#Over50Beauty


Searching for unique gift ideas that feel personal
Searching for unique gift ideas that feel personal and meaningful? ✨
These 24K gold embossed sheets from Shop LC feature beautiful Dragon,
Blessed Mother, and Eagle designs that make memorable keepsakes for
someone special.

Whether you're shopping for a birthday gift, graduation gift, retirement
present, anniversary, or a special milestone, these gold sheets offer a
distinctive way to mark the occasion. They're also worth considering for
anyone who appreciates gold collectibles, symbolic designs, or
meaningful keepsake gifts.

💛 **Shop LC offers:**
✨ 24K gold embossed sheets starting at $49.99
✨ Buy 2, Get 1 Free on the Zodiac Collection
✨ Free shipping
✨ 30-day returns
✨ Use code **SHINE26 for 26% off**

Shop the collection here:
https://www.shoplc.com/collections/gold-sheet-zodiac-page/lunar-zodiac?utm_source=aspire&utm_medium=Influencer&utm_campaign=Whitelisting+Flatback+Earrings

Save this for your next special occasion, and explore Shop LC for a gift
worth remembering!

#ShopLC #24KGold #UniqueGiftIdeas #GoldKeepsake #ZodiacCollection


Tropical freshness that lasts! 🌴🔥 Old Spice Fiji h
Tropical freshness that lasts! 🌴🔥 Old Spice Fiji helps eliminate odors
instead of just masking them, with long-lasting protection and a
ridiculously refreshing scent. Try Fiji and bring those island vibes to
your everyday routine! 🏝️  #OldSpiceFiji #gifted #OldSpice


✨🧺 Want your laundry to smell fresh and amazing? 💙
✨🧺 Want your laundry to smell fresh and amazing? 💙 Downy Unstopables
N.30 adds a burst of freshness to your laundry routine, leaving every
wash feeling extra special! 🌸😍 #Downy #UnstopablesN30 #complimentary
@downy @influenster


This is the chery on top of my skincare routine.
This is the chery on top of my skincare routine. 

I love the refreshing feel and how it leaves my skin feeling soft, smooth, ans hydrated. 

@influenster #complimentary @goldbond #GoldBond #GoldBondGetInTouch #Skincare


Beginning retinol? You may want to try Retinol 24
Beginning retinol? You may want to try Retinol 24 Starter by @olay 

It can fit within your #nighttimeroutine with ease. #olay #GlowingSkin #atlcontentcreator #retinol


Easy nighttime skincare routine that actually fits
Easy nighttime skincare routine that actually fits any schedule.
#nighttimeroutine #retinol #skincareroutine #olay #glowingskin


This is giving refreshing, fizzy, and seriously de
This is giving refreshing, fizzy, and seriously delicious! 0 g sugar, 30g of protein, and only 130 calories, it's such an easy way to get extra protein in without feeling like you're a traditional protein shake. 

@influenster #complimentary @geniusgourmetsnacks #geniusgourmet #sparklingprotein #proteinsoda #protein



Follow on Instagram



Test

Overstock Sale - Save big at SheIn.com with no code required Offer Expires - 11/26





USFamilyGuide.com



SoFab Badge

CLEVER Badge




e.l.f. cosmetics




Mom It Forward: Blogger Network







Everywhere Society Member

Blog Tracker

The Network Niche

God4bandme PR Newswire

Ashe Theme by WP Royal.